when you wish upon a star; Mario

(no subject)



✖ Comment here first before adding me;
✖ Common interests would help, but it's not a big factor;
✖ Please tell me why you'd like to be my friend Quite obvious lol;
✖ 50% RL + Emo & 50% Weaboo + Random;
✖ Unfriend me, I unfriend you. No hard feelings kayz 8D;
✖ No douchbaggery please;
Do you sees them?
✖ I don't expect you to comment on every post I make, so don't expect me to comment on every entry you post;
Intro Post ♥;

Comments are screened

Collapse )
meister of my heart; Soul Eater

Damn straight.

[mood] | stressed]
[music] | 21 Guns // Greenday]

To my flist // OMG. HAIIIIIIIIII. LOLOOOLOOLOOLOLOLOLOL!! I missed you guys ;A; How many centuries years/months have I been away? I dunno. LOLOLOLOOLOLOL!! Omg. GUYZZZZ. I'M IN COLLEGE! WHEEEEE! LOLOLOOLOLOL. I finished working, and some of my friends' families chipped in to make some sort of fund so that I can finally go to school T___T Oh good-gracious-holy-mother-effing-fags! BUT. I can't keep up with net life still. Really busy with school and I don't have free access to the net so ... *cries tears of woe woe woe!!!* Anyway, I just wanted to tell you guys what's up so ... I R SORRY. OTL OTL OTL OTL OTL OTL OTL OTL I ♥ you guys. Oh, and don't click the cut if you don't want bandwidth vampires.

To my blockmates/P3 // Click the link below to get the scans for Zoolab. Er. It's big. Like, 2k x 3k big, so make sure your computer is ready. And do your own goddamn resizing. I'm too lazy Nevermind. Lovely pb did it for me LOLOLOLOLOLOLOL -__- Er. What else ...? Oh yeah, edit the picture if you want to. Take out the text, make it saturated, crop out the pictures, blah blah. I might decide to take out the text over the weekend, but who knows? We'll see if I'm diligent enough. So, without further ado:

Collapse )

meister of my heart; Soul Eater

this {beautiful} place isn't everything they say

[mood | uncomfortable]
[music | The Jester // Sum 41]

Yo. To everyone who commented about how Atinuke was doing, she's feeling better. Nothing has changed of course. No one cares, of course. I'm grateful for what happened actually. Tinuke and I are closer now, and I'm really happy about that :)

NOW. ON TO STUFFS.

LKAJDLAKSJDLAKSJDLASJDLJASLKDJ. TUNA. SHIT. WAO. AKJDKAJSDJASLJDASKL. I love 182. Period. Spanner is more than awesome, we get insight on Shou-chan and TUNA. TUNA. TUNA. Gaaaahd. Can you believe there was actually a time when I didn't like Tsuna? HOW TIMES CHANGE.

AKLFJKLSDJFKLJDSFKLJAKFLJKLASDJFAKSJFKL. MORE KEYMASHING BECAUSE OF FAIRY TAIL. ZOMGOG. I LOVE LOKI. LOKI. LOKI. LOKI. I T-THINK I'M A-ACTUALLY LIKING L-LOKI/LUCY. AND LOLI!ERZA. HAHAHAHA! AM I STUPID FOR EXPECTING LOLI!ERZA TO HAVE BOOBS? 8D;

ONE MOAR KEYMASH, BECAUSE IT DESERVES IT. KLJFKLASJFA90RUSKJF9)*io#jqe(JKLJFLKASJDFKLSJFLKASJDF89UJLK(*&(*^JDKLSJALKFJSAFUSJKLFJSADOIFJSAKLFJSKLA. LIND.LIND.LIND.LIND.LIND.LIND.LIND.LIND.LIND.LIND.LIND.LIND.

SHIT. LIND. LIND. GAHD. AND JUST WHEN I THOUGH AKITO/AGITO WAS MY FAVOURITE, HERE COMES LIND. SHITE. I NEED LIND NAO. AND NAKAYAMA-WHATEVER-PONYTAILED-GIRL SHOULD JUST DIE D:< SHADDAP. I SHIP AKITO/AGITO/LIND WITH IKKI, SO SUE ME >O I acknowledge her potential, but I just don't like her :|


I'll be on, but not frequently. Like ... what I've been doing lately D: I haven't spammed/capsabuse in such a long time ;( I hate school. Just one more week Aki! ... orz

Things to do:
» Memorize the monologue for English. [Edward from Big Fish] I wanna change it -_-
» Finish the self caricature for Visual Arts
» Finish the animation project for VA
» Finish the damn living room for VA [GAHHHHHD. I hate this project SOOO much]
» Finish the mascot/ad project [LOL. Lolita/umbrella/emo corp]
» Collect funds from classmates/friends for this month's billings
» Take up the 2 make-up quizzes for math + one make-up quiz in Physics
» Make letters for everyone OTL
» Make the list Tony needs me to do
meister of my heart; Soul Eater

Instrumental ☼

[mood | sore]
[music | Stand Up! // LEAD]



Self explanatory. I'll still be lurking of course, but I probably won't be able to comment as much :P Unless of course I go "Fuck this! SPAM SPAM SPAM!" Which is what I'll probably do tomorrow after I get home from school >:D Be prepared for major spammage Christina sarisia! :)

Anyways, too much school work. TOO MUCH. JUST. FUCK SCHOOL. LOL.

My friend Jaya has been giving me groceries for the past two days now... I really feel thankful ;A; Yesterday, she brought me 2 kilos of rice and about a tray of eggs YES YES YES YES!!!. Today, she brought me 2 more kilos of rice and 14 noodles and about 6 cans of sardines. I can already survive a year with this... thank you Jaya ♥ ♥ ♥

What else ...? Er, Happy Chinese New Year to all XD Couldn't feel it this year though :| No one did anything speechul, not like the previous years. Meh.

HO YEAH. CARPOOL AWKWARD SITUATION?? IT'S GOTTEN WORSE D: LOOOOOOOOOL.

And ... I need to go to bed. Math long test tomorrow + English presentation + Religious test + Physics SW + Filipino Essay + Filipino Project.

On the weekend: Visual Arts Scaled Living Room + Religious Canvas Art + Character Design + MOAR FILIPINO SHIT. I HATE THIS SUBJECT + Major cramming for Economics

meister of my heart; Soul Eater

& Resources

Credits to the various awesome resources used for my icons, banners, etc... bases, textures, brushes, and gradients are listed here.

NOTE: If I have used a texture/brush/base/gradient that you created, and for some weird unknown reason your name is not listed ZOMG! then please notify me ASAP and I shall add it and credit your work :)

Collapse )